Teams

sponsor


team photo
Victor
League: 
Monroe 2
Class:  
A
Students: 
1,032
break
Head Coach: 
Jim Andre
Since: 2013
Assistants: 
Mark Foeder - Mike Ierlan     Tony Pezzimenti - Frank Valenti
break
Main Site: 
Victor High School
Alt. Site: 
break
Schedule Results Stats

LATEST REPORTS

Results of most recent game:  Tue, 05/31 - Pittsford-12  Victor-14 (Final)

break
Next Game
Current Record

None scheduled
at this time

19-0 overall
5-0 MC2

GAME REPORTS

May 19, 2016 - Thursday: Thomas Beats Pittsford in Overtime
May 17, 2016 - Tuesday: Thunder Over Brockport, Thomas Over Schroeder
May 12, 2016 - Thursday: Pittsford 8-7 over Corning and 15 Other Games
May 10, 2016 - Tuesday: Penn Yan over Fairport, Lightning Wins in OT

Latest Results
Vic 14 - Pit 12
Vic 21 - Schr 4
Vic 19 - Hilt 4
More

VICTOR TEAM HISTORY

last four
History

Section V Championships (4)

All Americans (2)

2015 - Class B (NYS Champs)
2014 - Class B (NYS Semi)
2003 - Class B (NYS quarters)

2015 - Ierlan, T.D.
2015 - Trimboli, Jamie

PHONE NUMBERS AND WEB SITES

District Phone: 585-924-3252 Team Website
Athletic Office: 585-924-3252 Ext: 1460 School web site
Information Line: - Laxpower page

OUTLOOK

2016 SEASON
 
2015 Award Winners:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Dan Barrow2016MAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d2)
Patrick Barrow2016DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-MC-2), All-League 1st Team Defense (MC-d2)
Jack Callahan2016LSMAll-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d2)
Drew Collins2016ASection 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League Honorable Mention Attack (MC-d2)
Mike DeMarco2016MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Mid), 1st All Section team, Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d2)
T.D. Ierlan2016MUS Lacrosse All-American, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Player of the Year, 1st All Section team, Section 5 MVP (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d2)
Max Lambert2016AAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-MC-2), 2nd All Section team, Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d2), Offensive Player of the Week Player of the Week
Ryan Maloney2016AAll-League 2nd Team Attack (MC-d2), Offensive Player of the Week Player of the Week
Jamie Trimboli2016MUS Lacrosse All-American, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Mid), 1st All Section team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d2)
Chayse Ierlan2018GAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-MC-2), 2nd All Section team, Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Goalie (MC-d2), Defensive Player of the Week Player of the Week

 
Plans for College Team: Dan Barrow (Mercyhurst) - Patrick Barrow (Albany) - Jack Callahan (Bryant) - Drew Collins (Lycoming) - Mike DeMarco (Binghamton) - Michael Hamiche (Westminster College) - Chayse Ierlan (Cornell) - T.D. Ierlan (Albany) - Max Lambert (UMass) - Alexander Mabbett (Johns Hopkins) - Brennan Mackey (Roberts Wesleyan) - Ryan Maloney (Cornell) - Michael Matheson (Holy Cross) - Kyle O`Dea (St. John Fisher) - Dylan Smith (Seton Hill) - Jamie Trimboli (Syracuse)

 

LAST YEAR GRADUATES

2015 SEASON
 
2015 Award Winners:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Alec DeCarlo2015MAll-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d2)
Alex deNormand2015DAll-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d2)
Brandon Kunick2015DUS Lacrosse Academic All-American, SportsFive (Sportsman) Player of the Year, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-MC-2), Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d2), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Defense)
Cory Mason2015DAll-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d2)
Nick Montemorano2015MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-MC-2), All-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d2), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield)

 
Plans for College Team: Sam Byassee (Maryland) - Erik Dash (Pittsburgh) - Cory Mason (Mercyhurst)

GRADUATES CURRENTLY PLAYING IN COLLEGE

Luke Bartkoski (Le Moyne) - Sam Byassee (Maryland) - Mike Capezzuto (MCC) - Erik Dash (Pittsburgh) - TJ DiSanto (Binghamton) - Max Hill (Brockport) - Alex Hurd (FLCC) - John Maloney (Albany) - Grant Masingill (Babson) - Cory Mason (Mercyhurst) - Dale Mattice (VMI) - John Novitsky (Oswego) - Andy Poitras (Albright) - Mitch Rupp (Albany) - Louie Siciliano (MCC) - Connor Young (FLCC)