Teams

sponsor


team photo
Victor
League: 
Monroe 2
Class:  
A
Students: 
1,032
break
Head Coach: 
Jim Andre
Since: 2013
Assistants: 
Mark Foeder -Mike Ierlan     Frank Valenti - Tony Pezzimenti
break
Main Site: 
Victor High School
Alt. Site: 
break
Schedule Results Stats

LATEST REPORTS

Results of most recent game:  Sat, 06/06 - Manhasset-8  Victor-17 (NYS-Final)

break
Next Game
Current Record

None scheduled
at this time

22-0 overall
5-0 MC2

GAME REPORTS

June 6, 2015 - Saturday: NYS Championship - Victor, The Best!
June 3, 2015 - Wednesday: NYS Semi Finals: Victory for Victor - Still Undefeated
May 30, 2015 - Saturday: NYS Quarters: Clean Sweep for Section Five
May 27, 2015 - Wednesday: Victor, Pittsford and Penn Yan Champs

Latest Results
Vic 17 - Manhass 8
Vic 11 - JD 9
Vic 20 - Hamburg 9
More

VICTOR TEAM HISTORY

last four
History

Section V Championships (4)

All Americans (2)

2015 - Class B (NYS Champs)
2014 - Class B (NYS Semi)
2003 - Class B (NYS quarters)

2015 - Ierlan, T.D.
2015 - Trimboli, Jamie

PHONE NUMBERS AND WEB SITES

District Phone: 585-924-3252 Team Website
Athletic Office: 585-924-3252 Ext: 1460 School web site
Information Line: - Laxpower page

OUTLOOK

2015 SEASON
 
2014 Award Winners:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Alec DeCarlo2015MAll-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d2)
Alex deNormand2015DAll-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d2)
Brandon Kunick2015DAll-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d2)
Cory Mason2015DAll-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d2)
Dan Barrow2016MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-MC-2), All-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d2)
Patrick Barrow2016DSection 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Defense (MC-d2)
Jack Callahan2016LSMSection 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d2)
Mike DeMarco2016MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Mid), Section 5 MVP (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d2)
T.D. Ierlan2016MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Mid), 1st All Section team, Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d2)
Max Lambert2016AAll-League 2nd Team Attack (MC-d2)
Ryan Maloney2016AAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-MC-2), 2nd All Section team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d2)
Jamie Trimboli2016MAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d2)

 
Plans for College Team: Dan Barrow (Mercyhurst) - Patrick Barrow (USMA) - Sam Byassee (Maryland) - Jack Callahan (Bryant) - Mike DeMarco (Binghamton) - Alex deNormand (Alfred) - T.D. Ierlan (Albany) - Max Lambert (UMass) - Alexander Mabbett (Johns Hopkins) - Ryan Maloney (Cornell) - Cory Mason (Mercyhurst) - Michael Matheson (Holy Cross) - Jamie Trimboli (Syracuse)

 

LAST YEAR GRADUATES

2014 SEASON
 
2014 Award Winners:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Luke Bartkoski2014MSection 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d2), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield) Alternate
David Cardillo2014MAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d2)
Eric Haney2014ASection 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team

 
Plans for College Team: Luke Bartkoski (Le Moyne)

GRADUATES CURRENTLY PLAYING IN COLLEGE

Luke Bartkoski (Le Moyne) - Mike Capezzuto (MCC) - TJ DiSanto (Binghamton) - Max Hill (Brockport) - Alex Hurd (FLCC) - John Maloney (Albany) - Grant Masingill (Babson) - Dale Mattice (VMI) - John Novitsky (Oswego) - Andy Poitras (Albright) - Mitch Rupp (Albany) - Louie Siciliano (MCC) - Nick Waseleski (Potsdam) - Connor Young (FLCC)