Teams

sponsor


team photo
Aquinas
League: 
GRALL
Class:  
C
Students: 
472
break
Head Coach: 
Grant Catalino
Since: 2013
Assistants: 
Brian Sutton     
break
Main Site: 
Aquinas Institute
Alt. Site: 
break
Schedule Results Stats

LATEST REPORTS

Results of most recent game:  Thu, 04/28 - St. Francis-5  Aquinas-18 (NL)

break
Next Game
Current Record

Sat - 04/30 - 1:00
vs Nichols at Aquinas

7-1 overall
3-0 GRALL

GAME REPORTS

April 12, 2016 - Tuesday: Brighton Takes Thomas and AQ wins in OT
April 7, 2016 - Thursday: Eleven Games - Mostly Mismatches
April 2, 2016 - Saturday: Schroeder, Hilton, Bath, AQ All Win
March 31, 2016 - Thursday: Irondequoit Wins 8-7 Victory Over Aquinas

Latest Results
Aq 18 - St. Fra 5
Aq 6 - St. Jos 4
Bath 9 - Aq 13
More

AQUINAS TEAM HISTORY

last four
History

Section V Championships (1)

All Americans (1)

2010 - Class C (NYS semi)

2011 - Messina, Mike

PHONE NUMBERS AND WEB SITES

District Phone: 585-254-2020 No team web site
Athletic Office: 585-254-2020 ext 1044 School web site
Information Line: - Laxpower page

OUTLOOK

2016 SEASON
 
2015 Award Winners:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Nick Tschetter2016MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-GRALL), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (GRALL)
Tony Deleo2017GAll-League Honorable Mention Goalie (GRALL)
Tyler Olbrich2017DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-GRALL), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Defense (GRALL)
Jack Owens2017DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-GRALL), All-League 1st Team Defense (GRALL)

 
Plans for College Team: Tyler Olbrich (USMA) - Nick Tschetter (Lake Erie)

 

LAST YEAR GRADUATES

2015 SEASON
 
2015 Award Winners:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Rocky Delfino2015DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-GRALL), All-League Honorable Mention Defense (GRALL), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Defense)
Terrance Richards2015MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-GRALL), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (GRALL)

 
Plans for College Team: Rocky Delfino (Roberts Wesleyan) - Alessandro Tuttobene (Roberts Wesleyan)

GRADUATES CURRENTLY PLAYING IN COLLEGE

Ricky Barton (St. John Fisher) - Alex Bianchi (Roberts Wesleyan) - Rocky Delfino (Roberts Wesleyan) - Pete DiLaura (Keuka) - Billy Lombardi (Penn State) - Jonathan Olbrich (Nazareth) - Marc Pettrone (USMA) - Liam Smith (Lake Erie) - Alessandro Tuttobene (Roberts Wesleyan) - Alex Uhlein (Potsdam) - Jake Vogl (Hartford)